"You went over and above to help me source what I needed. Thanks so much. Fantastic service" - October 2020
"I have been really happy with your service. You helped to get our order sent urgently. I will definitely be coming back to order some more bits as and when we need them" - October 2020
"The chairs are great thank you, and always amazing/quick service - thank you !" - October 2020
"We love the furniture and the delivery driver couldn’t have been better!! Glad I left the assembly to my husband and didn’t attempt it myself though haha!!" - October 2020
"Delivery went smoothly and the chairs are great!" - October 2020
"Your professional, friendly and efficient service is much appreciated. It seems to be harder & harder to come across these days" - October 2020
"I just wanted to say thank you to all of you for making the recent purchase of our new office chairs such a very pleasant experience" - October 2020
"You were very quick and easy to deal with. Great service, very impressed" - October 2020
"Thank you for the speedy response to my order, it was greatly appreciated and there has been lots of contact from our business regarding the process. Everything has run extremely smoothly" - October 2020
"It was a pleasure doing business with you in regard to the ergonomic chairs we purchased recently" - October 2020
"I am highly impressed with your service and attitude, I thank you for such wonderful service. Your driver also is excellent in his customer service" - October 2020
"Chairs arrived and are currently in use. Very happy with the purchase and delivery" - October 2020
"I have no complaints on my end. Your website is easy to use and the fast delivery was very appreciated. I was kept in the loop with the order so that was very nice" - October 2020
"Everything went smoothly. The delivery guys were very helpful and our staff are very happy with their new furniture" - October 2020
"Thanks so much for your great service, it's been a pleasure each time I've had to work with you" - October 2020
"Looks great! Exactly what I was looking for" - October 2020
"Absolutely brilliant service! Could not be better, and the delivery turned up days before it was due! Perfect. I'll be coming back" - October 2020
"The chairs are great. I was kept updated all the time throughout the sales process, and was very impressed with the service" - September 2020
"Our furniture has been delivered assembled and installed. Everything ran smoothly and we are happy with the support and service that we have received" - September 2020
"We’re very happy with our furniture. I was very surprised at the fast delivery. All dealings with your staff was excellent. Very happy" - September 2020
"We received our order, and everything was perfect. The chairs are fantastic and we will order 4 more" - September 2020
"Thank you so much. I appreciate the level of professionalism displayed throughout this process" - September 2020
"I must say, I was astonished and impressed with the quality of work carried out" - September 2020
"Our new office chairs are a winner and so are you guys. The chairs arrived early and the transit delivery was excellent. We will certainly recommend your company in future" - September 2020
"Very professional service from order to delivery, and great quality item. Will buy of you guys again" - September 2020
"It was fantastic, love my new office furniture. Super stoked the drawers were already assembled, very much appreciated. Great service and very quick" - September 2020

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

ABN 22 149 408 873

  1. Introduction

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd understands the importance of privacy to all individuals.  We are committed to protecting information about your business and data privacy and we adhere to the Australian legislation on privacy in the private sector.  We limit our collection and use of your personal data to the information we need to conduct our business to the highest possible standards.

  1. Data Collection

In order to provide the highest quality service and to ensure deliveries can be made efficiently, there is basic information we must collect.  This information is important to identify you, to contact you and/or to conduct market research or marketing.  This information includes:

Names;  Address; Telephone Number

This information will be collected directly by us from you.  Alternatively, you may provide this information to us via our website at www.fastofficefurniture.com.au

This basic information is recorded in our software system for auditing purposes by the ATO and other authorities.  We also keep a digital record of all completed projects.  As this information is not of a sensitive nature, but merely kept to facilitate any warranty claims or subsequent projects, it is available to all staff working for Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd.

2.1       Credit Card Details
2.1.1    At times, credit card details may be provided to us for payment of invoices either over the phone or by email.  We record these details on a ‘Credit Card Payment Details’ form.

2.1.2    It is our policy not to keep any credit card details on file.  As soon as a payment has been completed, the Credit Card Payment form is destroyed by shredding.  Emails containing credit card details are deleted permanently from our system.

2.1.3    Any subsequent payments made by the same customer will require the credit card details to be supplied again.

2.1.4    Credit card details supplied on our online shopping cart are passed through a highly secure server with the latest encryption technology.

At no time are credit card details saved on our server. See our Security Policy for full details
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/security-policy/

2.2       Commercial Credit Application Form

2.2.1    From time to time, customers request a Commercial Credit Application Form in order to open a credit account with our company

2.2.2    At the time of providing this Application Form via email to the client, a copy of this Privacy Policy is also attached for their records

2.2.3    Once returned to us, the information contained in this Application Form will be kept on file in our offices and will be accessed only by Administration Staff for administration purposes.

  1. Disclosure of Information

In some circumstances we may have to disclose your personal information to third parties such as contractors or others we may retain to provide services on our behalf.  By providing us with personal information you are consenting to us disclosing this to third parties in this manner.  This will only be done if we can be sure that the third party also respects your privacy rights.  If you do not wish this to occur you should make this known to us immediately.  At no time will any personal information be shared with overseas recipients.

  1. In addition, we may disclose this information if: (i) we are required to do so by law or legal process; (ii) law enforcement authorities request this or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity
  2. Access to your information

You may request access to information we hold about you and we will provide you with such information unless an exception from doing so applies under the Australian Privacy Principles.  We may require you to pay a charge for accessing this information, depending on its nature.

  1. Links to other sites

We provide links to other websites for your convenience and interest.  These companies may have Privacy Statements of their own and we recommend that you read these statements if you visit any linked sites.  We are not responsible for the content on linked sites or any use of the sites.

  1. Policy Review

Please note that this policy may be reviewed and updated on a regular basis without prior notice.  A notification will be posted on the website each time this policy is amended.  Our Privacy Policy is reviewed at least annually by all staff or more regularly as required.  A copy of this policy is freely available to our staff in digital as well as hard copy form on our premises.  We have a current version of our Privacy Policy available to the Public on our website –
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/privacy-statement/

  1. Enquiries

If you have any concerns, complaints or queries concerning how your personal information is collected or used by us, please contact us as follows:

Ms Vanessa Zeeman
PO Box 442
Cleveland
Qld 4163
Tel:  (07) 3821 2153

Acknowledgements

Australian Privacy Principles, effective March 2014
APP Privacy Policy 1.4
Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) – www.oaic.gov.au

Policy Developed:                July 2008
Reviewed:                             May 2011
Reviewed:                             May 2012
Reviewed:                             May 2013

Reviewed:                             March 2014
Reviewed:                             May 2016
Reviewed:                             June 2018
Reviewed:                             May 2019
Reviewed:                             May 2020
Next review:                         May 2021