"Thanks so much for touching base - great product and we really loved the customer service" - April 2021
"I have nothing to fault you on, everything went perfectly and I have left a 5-star review in Google. Excellent service" - April 2021
"Everything ran smoothly. We thank you for your kind and professional manner" - April 2021
"We are super happy with our Boardroom and Reception furniture. It all look great. Many thanks for a smooth process, delivery and installation" - April 2021
"Everything came in on time and was terrific. Thanks for all your help" - March 2021
"It has worked out perfectly and such an awesome addition to the boardroom table. Also receiving it as quick as we did was amazing" - March 2021
"I would like to express my absolute delight working with you! Everything has been very easy. You've gone above and beyond on every request. I'll be coming back" - March 2021
"Friendly and professional. The items were delivered in perfect condition - really great customer service!" - March 2021
"Just a quick email to let you know that delivery went well and I am very happy with the chairs. They are perfect for my space" - March 2021
"We are very happy with the drawer units for our new staff members, and the very quick and professional delivery the next morning. We would not hesitate to use Fast Office Furniture again. 5 Stars" - March 2021
"I have had feedback from the doctors and they are happy with the chairs. Thank you for your quick and efficient service" - March 2021
"This is my 2nd purchase. Very happy, excellent service with the efficient responses to my queries" - March 2021
"I am very happy with my new desks and drawers. I put them together myself and they are great" - March 2021
"Purchasing and installation ran very smoothly. Couldn’t asked for a better team on the delivery and install. Thank you so much for all your help with quotes" - March 2021
"I wish I had found your company earlier, after the trouble I went through with another furniture house (who then cancelled the complete order "because they can't deliver to our area")" - March 2021
"From purchasing to delivery, all went smoothly. Impressed with your service" - March 2021
"The guys who installed took away all the cartons and left it all very tidy, thank you!" - March 2021
"The order and delivery process ran very smoothly and we really appreciate that" - March 2021
"The desks are great, very happy with the ease of use. Your delivery team did an excellent job with the set up" - March 2021
"All delivered as promised and really happy with the quality of the products" - March 2021
"Once again we have been very happy with both the product and service!" - March 2021
"I still find it hard to believe that we get better service, availability of product and value for money from a company in QLD that we can not get here in our own city of Sydney! " - March 2021
"The furniture is great and the guys we so efficient and lovely. Will definitely be using you guys again" - March 2021
"All received on time and all set up - they're great desks and we're stoked about these purchases" - March 2021
"We are so overjoyed with our desks. I loved the variety on offer, and honestly, the delivery and installation guys were amazing. We will definitely use you again" - March 2021
"I really appreciate your prompt responses in regards to the freight company. Was very frustrating but you made the process easy" - March 2021

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

ABN 22 149 408 873

  1. Introduction

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd understands the importance of privacy to all individuals.  We are committed to protecting information about your business and data privacy and we adhere to the Australian legislation on privacy in the private sector.  We limit our collection and use of your personal data to the information we need to conduct our business to the highest possible standards.

  1. Data Collection

In order to provide the highest quality service and to ensure deliveries can be made efficiently, there is basic information we must collect.  This information is important to identify you, to contact you and/or to conduct market research or marketing.  This information includes:

Names;  Address; Telephone Number

This information will be collected directly by us from you.  Alternatively, you may provide this information to us via our website at www.fastofficefurniture.com.au

This basic information is recorded in our software system for auditing purposes by the ATO and other authorities.  We also keep a digital record of all completed projects.  As this information is not of a sensitive nature, but merely kept to facilitate any warranty claims or subsequent projects, it is available to all staff working for Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd.

2.1       Credit Card Details
2.1.1    At times, credit card details may be provided to us for payment of invoices either over the phone or by email.  We record these details on a ‘Credit Card Payment Details’ form.

2.1.2    It is our policy not to keep any credit card details on file.  As soon as a payment has been completed, the Credit Card Payment form is destroyed by shredding.  Emails containing credit card details are deleted permanently from our system.

2.1.3    Any subsequent payments made by the same customer will require the credit card details to be supplied again.

2.1.4    Credit card details supplied on our online shopping cart are passed through a highly secure server with the latest encryption technology.

At no time are credit card details saved on our server. See our Security Policy for full details
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/security-policy/

2.2       Commercial Credit Application Form

2.2.1    From time to time, customers request a Commercial Credit Application Form in order to open a credit account with our company

2.2.2    At the time of providing this Application Form via email to the client, a copy of this Privacy Policy is also attached for their records

2.2.3    Once returned to us, the information contained in this Application Form will be kept on file in our offices and will be accessed only by Administration Staff for administration purposes.

  1. Disclosure of Information

In some circumstances we may have to disclose your personal information to third parties such as contractors or others we may retain to provide services on our behalf.  By providing us with personal information you are consenting to us disclosing this to third parties in this manner.  This will only be done if we can be sure that the third party also respects your privacy rights.  If you do not wish this to occur you should make this known to us immediately.  At no time will any personal information be shared with overseas recipients.

  1. In addition, we may disclose this information if: (i) we are required to do so by law or legal process; (ii) law enforcement authorities request this or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity
  2. Access to your information

You may request access to information we hold about you and we will provide you with such information unless an exception from doing so applies under the Australian Privacy Principles.  We may require you to pay a charge for accessing this information, depending on its nature.

  1. Links to other sites

We provide links to other websites for your convenience and interest.  These companies may have Privacy Statements of their own and we recommend that you read these statements if you visit any linked sites.  We are not responsible for the content on linked sites or any use of the sites.

  1. Policy Review

Please note that this policy may be reviewed and updated on a regular basis without prior notice.  A notification will be posted on the website each time this policy is amended.  Our Privacy Policy is reviewed at least annually by all staff or more regularly as required.  A copy of this policy is freely available to our staff in digital as well as hard copy form on our premises.  We have a current version of our Privacy Policy available to the Public on our website –
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/privacy-statement/

  1. Enquiries

If you have any concerns, complaints or queries concerning how your personal information is collected or used by us, please contact us as follows:

Ms Vanessa Zeeman
PO Box 442
Cleveland
Qld 4163
Tel:  (07) 3821 2153

Acknowledgements

Australian Privacy Principles, effective March 2014
APP Privacy Policy 1.4
Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) – www.oaic.gov.au

Policy Developed:                July 2008
Reviewed:                             May 2011
Reviewed:                             May 2012
Reviewed:                             May 2013

Reviewed:                             March 2014
Reviewed:                             May 2016
Reviewed:                             June 2018
Reviewed:                             May 2019
Reviewed:                             May 2020
Next review:                         May 2021