"All good, we received the orders but haven’t installed them yet. Thanks for the follow-up and excellent communication" - October 2021
"The chairs were received and we are happy with the outcome. Delivery went very smoothly & no hiccups. Thanks again for all your help" - October 2021
"In all the years we've dealt with you guys, we've never been let down. Happy with the delivery process. Smooth!" - October 2021
"Greatly appreciated! We are very happy with our order and have no issues. The whole ordering process was easy and seamless and our items arrived very promptly" - October 2021
"We received the cabinets without any hitches and are very satisfied with your product and service. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend you to anyone else" - October 2021
"Just a note to say office desks all fitted together nicely and are pleased with the result. Thank you" - October 2021
"All good... very happy with chairs and delivery communication" - October 2021
"I just wanted to say thank you to you and your team. The business relationship with Fast Office Furniture has been great for a long period of time. We're happy to deal with a professional company" - October 2021
"I can confirm that everything did run very smoothly, and we’re very happy. We will definitely keep you in mind for future orders" - September 2021
"I had an excellent experience with your team from the sales help to the warehouse crew" - September 2021
"The team has informed me the furniture looks wonderful and no issues to report. Thank you for all your help, very much appreciated" - September 2021
"The delivery was fast and smooth and there was nothing held up, so all went well. Thank you for helping us out and hoping to order from you again the future" - September 2021
"Our feedback towards your service is always positive. The delivery driver was nothing but nice towards us and left with a positive attitude" - September 2021
"The chairs are fantastic!! Delivered yesterday as promised. No issues. Will be sure to call again as required" - September 2021
"The desks were delivered on time and the mobile drawer units were delivered the following day, which was a very nice surprise. Looks very nice. I'm very pleased with the quality, colour and finish of these" - September 2021
"I just wanted to say thank you to you and everyone at Fast Office Furniture for the excellent service you provided me for my recent office furniture purchase" - September 2021
"We are very very happy with the desks and drawers they are far better than we expected. The installers were great, very quick and they cleaned up after themselves. Would highly recommend to others, very happy" - September 2021
"Appreciated the way the delivery was done with absolute Covid-safe practice, and a follow-up phone call. It's good to know that your company sets high priority on safety of both staff and customers" - September 2021
"Really good products. Extremely fast delivery and the best costumer support that I've seen this year. I'll recommend you guys" - September 2021
"I would like to thank you for an amazing job under the circumstances of the factory shutdown, and organized freight to be picked up and delivered in a timely manner, much appreciated" - September 2021
"We were super happy to get the rest of our office furniture. The office looks great now it is finished" - September 2021
"Excellent Service. Appreciate the swift response by all" - September 2021
"Love it thank you. Surprisingly simple assembly too. The hard part was rearranging the whole room to please my wife" - September 2021
"Good quality and just what we needed to store the ever increasing home-schooling work. If we need more, we know where to come" - September 2021
"It all ran smoothly! Thank you so much for the help of your wonderful team! Appreciate it lots! Thanks again" - September 2021
"Thank you very much. I did receive the order yesterday, hassle free and on time" - September 2021

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

ABN 22 149 408 873

  1. Introduction

Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd understands the importance of privacy to all individuals.  We are committed to protecting information about your business and data privacy and we adhere to the Australian legislation on privacy in the private sector.  We limit our collection and use of your personal data to the information we need to conduct our business to the highest possible standards.

  1. Data Collection

In order to provide the highest quality service and to ensure deliveries can be made efficiently, there is basic information we must collect.  This information is important to identify you, to contact you and/or to conduct market research or marketing.  This information includes:

Names;  Address; Telephone Number

This information will be collected directly by us from you.  Alternatively, you may provide this information to us via our website at www.fastofficefurniture.com.au

This basic information is recorded in our software system for auditing purposes by the ATO and other authorities.  We also keep a digital record of all completed projects.  As this information is not of a sensitive nature, but merely kept to facilitate any warranty claims or subsequent projects, it is available to all staff working for Fast Office Furniture Pty Ltd.

2.1       Credit Card Details
2.1.1    At times, credit card details may be provided to us for payment of invoices either over the phone or by email.  We record these details on a ‘Credit Card Payment Details’ form.

2.1.2    It is our policy not to keep any credit card details on file.  As soon as a payment has been completed, the Credit Card Payment form is destroyed by shredding.  Emails containing credit card details are deleted permanently from our system.

2.1.3    Any subsequent payments made by the same customer will require the credit card details to be supplied again.

2.1.4    Credit card details supplied on our online shopping cart are passed through a highly secure server with the latest encryption technology.

At no time are credit card details saved on our server. See our Security Policy for full details
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/security-policy/

2.2       Commercial Credit Application Form

2.2.1    From time to time, customers request a Commercial Credit Application Form in order to open a credit account with our company

2.2.2    At the time of providing this Application Form via email to the client, a copy of this Privacy Policy is also attached for their records

2.2.3    Once returned to us, the information contained in this Application Form will be kept on file in our offices and will be accessed only by Administration Staff for administration purposes.

  1. Disclosure of Information

In some circumstances we may have to disclose your personal information to third parties such as contractors or others we may retain to provide services on our behalf.  By providing us with personal information you are consenting to us disclosing this to third parties in this manner.  This will only be done if we can be sure that the third party also respects your privacy rights.  If you do not wish this to occur you should make this known to us immediately.  At no time will any personal information be shared with overseas recipients.

  1. In addition, we may disclose this information if: (i) we are required to do so by law or legal process; (ii) law enforcement authorities request this or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity
  2. Access to your information

You may request access to information we hold about you and we will provide you with such information unless an exception from doing so applies under the Australian Privacy Principles.  We may require you to pay a charge for accessing this information, depending on its nature.

  1. Links to other sites

We provide links to other websites for your convenience and interest.  These companies may have Privacy Statements of their own and we recommend that you read these statements if you visit any linked sites.  We are not responsible for the content on linked sites or any use of the sites.

  1. Policy Review

Please note that this policy may be reviewed and updated on a regular basis without prior notice.  A notification will be posted on the website each time this policy is amended.  Our Privacy Policy is reviewed at least annually by all staff or more regularly as required.  A copy of this policy is freely available to our staff in digital as well as hard copy form on our premises.  We have a current version of our Privacy Policy available to the Public on our website –
https://www.fastofficefurniture.com.au/privacy-statement/

  1. Enquiries

If you have any concerns, complaints or queries concerning how your personal information is collected or used by us, please contact us as follows:

Ms Vanessa Zeeman
PO Box 442
Cleveland
Qld 4163
Tel:  (07) 3821 2153

Acknowledgements

Australian Privacy Principles, effective March 2014
APP Privacy Policy 1.4
Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) – www.oaic.gov.au

Policy Developed:                July 2008
Reviewed:                             May 2011
Reviewed:                             May 2012
Reviewed:                             May 2013

Reviewed:                             March 2014
Reviewed:                             May 2016
Reviewed:                             June 2018
Reviewed:                             May 2019
Reviewed:                             May 2020
Next review:                         May 2021